Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROOSALKA SHIPPING LIMITED

Company number SC297846

Registered office address
Exchange Tower, 19 Canning Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 8EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2023
due by 13 March 2023

Last statement dated 27 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
HBJ 756 LIMITED 27 Feb 2006 - 21 Mar 2006