Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLACK ROCKS GEOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC295552

Registered office address
Summit House, Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH6 7BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2023
due by 31 January 2023

Last statement dated 17 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MDCCCLVII) LIMITED 17 Jan 2006 - 30 Nov 2007