Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOCIAL ENTERPRISE SCOTLAND

Company number SC294227

Registered office address
Thorn House, 5 Rose Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH2 2PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 December 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2022
due by 21 December 2022

Last statement dated 7 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH SOCIAL ENTERPRISE COALITION 07 Dec 2005 - 02 Dec 2011