Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CSS SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC293743

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2024
due by 6 July 2024

Last statement dated 22 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DSCSS SCOTLAND LIMITED 14 Dec 2005 - 09 Sep 2010
LOTHIAN SHELF (336) LIMITED 28 Nov 2005 - 14 Dec 2005