Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXCHANGE NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number SC292734

Registered office address
Exchange Tower, 19 Canning Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 8EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2023
due by 7 November 2023

Last statement dated 24 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HBJ NOMINEES LIMITED 28 Dec 2005 - 01 Jun 2017
HBJ 744 LIMITED 04 Nov 2005 - 28 Dec 2005