Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OVO (S) HOME SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC292102

Registered office address
Grampian House, 200 Dunkeld Road, Perth, Scotland, PH1 3GH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
SSE HOME SERVICES LIMITED 05 Jan 2006 - 16 Jan 2020
DUNWILCO (1289) LIMITED 21 Oct 2005 - 05 Jan 2006