GT EMBLEM INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC288590

Registered office address
PO BOX 17452 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh, EH12 1LB
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2022
due by 29 August 2022

Last statement dated 15 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLER EMBLEM INVESTMENTS LIMITED 08 Aug 2005 - 08 Oct 2014