Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SANDSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number SC288232

Registered office address
14 Coates Crescent, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH7 6TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2022
due by 14 August 2022

Last statement dated 31 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 16 Dec 2005 - 16 Apr 2021
DUNWILCO (1284) LIMITED 29 Jul 2005 - 16 Dec 2005