THISTLE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number SC287206

Registered office address
51 Rae Street, Dumfries, DG1 1JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2021
due by 21 July 2021

Last statement dated 7 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THISTLE PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 14 Sep 2005 - 06 Dec 2007
NEWCO (829) LIMITED 07 Jul 2005 - 14 Sep 2005