Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABRDN PLC

Company number SC286832

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDARD LIFE ABERDEEN PLC 14 Aug 2017 - 02 Jul 2021
STANDARD LIFE PLC 26 May 2006 - 14 Aug 2017
SLGC LIMITED 30 Jun 2005 - 26 May 2006