Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENFINIUM ENERGY LIMITED

Company number SC286672

Registered office address
Cms Edinburgh Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH1 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
MULTIFUEL ENERGY LIMITED 22 Sep 2011 - 21 May 2021
SSE GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 04 Oct 2005 - 22 Sep 2011
DUNWILCO (1260) LIMITED 27 Jun 2005 - 04 Oct 2005