Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOMADIC SKIES EXPEDITIONS LTD

Company number SC286534

Registered office address
Hill Cottage, Mill Street, Ullapool, Wester Ross, IV26 2UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2023
due by 6 July 2023

Last statement dated 22 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GWA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 22 Jun 2005 - 18 Apr 2018