Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CJC ENTERPRISES LTD

Company number SC284906

Registered office address
Lower Braeside, Culsalmond, Insch, Aberdeenshire, AB52 6UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2023
due by 1 October 2023

Last statement dated 17 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
HOUSE PROUD (GRAMPIAN) LIMITED 17 May 2005 - 30 Jan 2015