DAVID MACBRAYNE HR (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC282760

Registered office address
Ferry Terminal, Gourock, PA19 1QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2022
due by 20 April 2022

Last statement dated 6 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
CALEDONIAN MACBRAYNE HR (UK) LIMITED 06 Jan 2006 - 22 Nov 2007
PACIFIC SHELF 1311 LIMITED 06 Apr 2005 - 06 Jan 2006