SAVANTA GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC281352

Registered office address
3 Melville Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 7PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2021
due by 15 November 2021

Last statement dated 1 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
MIG GLOBAL LIMITED 08 Dec 2016 - 04 Feb 2019
MORAR CONSULTING LIMITED 10 Mar 2005 - 08 Dec 2016