Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEO ENERGY UPSTREAM UK LIMITED

Company number SC279865

Registered office address
The Silver Fin Building (9th Floor), 455 Union Street, Aberdeen, United Kingdom, AB11 6DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2022
due by 25 February 2022

Last statement dated 11 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
VERUS PETROLEUM UK LIMITED 23 Sep 2014 - 19 Nov 2019
BRIDGE ENERGY UK LIMITED 01 Jun 2010 - 23 Sep 2014
SILVERSTONE ENERGY LIMITED 25 Feb 2005 - 01 Jun 2010
ASHLINN LIMITED 11 Feb 2005 - 25 Feb 2005