Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OFFSHORE GRID LIMITED

Company number SC277552

Registered office address
1 Meadowlands Way, Westhill, Scotland, AB32 6ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2024
due by 13 December 2024

Last statement dated 29 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MOUNTWEST 576 LIMITED 17 Dec 2004 - 13 Jan 2005