Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POLLOKSHIELDS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC277259

Registered office address
Abercorn House, 79 Renfrew Road, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA3 4DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2023
due by 6 December 2023

Last statement dated 22 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
POLLOCKSHIELDS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 31 Oct 2005 - 18 Jan 2006
ANDPAR (122) LIMITED 09 Dec 2004 - 31 Oct 2005