COGBOOKS LIMITED

Company number SC277108

Registered office address
5th Floor, 125 Princes Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2021
due by 2 January 2022

Last statement dated 19 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCO (810) LIMITED 07 Dec 2004 - 12 Jan 2005