Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORALE HOME FURNISHINGS UK LIMITED

Company number SC276175

Registered office address
24 Watt Road, Hillington Industrial Estate Limited, Glasgow, G52 4RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2023
due by 2 December 2023

Last statement dated 18 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
MORALE HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED 18 Nov 2004 - 26 Nov 2004