Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAKE STUFF LTD.

Company number SC275974

Registered office address
Office 1, Technology House, 9 Newton Place, Glasgow, Scotland, G3 7PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2023
due by 23 March 2023

Last statement dated 9 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WORDS & WISHES LTD. 12 Nov 2004 - 15 Dec 2009