YOUNG COMPANY FINANCE LIMITED

Company number SC274337

Registered office address
8 Oxford Terrace, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH4 1PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2021
due by 21 October 2021

Last statement dated 7 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCO (804) LIMITED 07 Oct 2004 - 15 Feb 2005