Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARBON BLACK SYSTEM LTD.

Company number SC274301

Registered office address
2 Spey Road, Fochabers, Scotland, IV32 7QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2022
due by 20 October 2022

Last statement dated 6 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30920 - Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages
  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
I IMAGINE LTD. 06 Oct 2004 - 21 Jan 2013