Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWSPRINTERS (EUROCENTRAL) LIMITED

Company number SC271654

Registered office address
Collins House, Rutland Square, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH1 2AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWS PRINTERS SCOTLAND LIMITED 21 Jan 2005 - 31 Oct 2006
NEWS PRINTERS NORTH LIMITED 05 Oct 2004 - 21 Jan 2005
NEWS 5005 LIMITED 06 Aug 2004 - 05 Oct 2004