Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDF ENERGY NUCLEAR GENERATION GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC270184

Registered office address
Edf Energy, Gso Business Park, East Kilbride, Scotland, G74 5PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2023
due by 2 June 2023

Last statement dated 19 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH ENERGY GROUP LIMITED 17 Dec 2010 - 01 Jul 2011
BRITISH ENERGY GROUP PLC 02 Jul 2004 - 17 Dec 2010