Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURNSIDE WOOD LTD.

Company number SC268793

Registered office address
Isla View 3 Whitehills Lodges, By Whitehills Farm, Glenisla, PH11 8PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2023
due by 18 June 2023

Last statement dated 4 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENISLA LODGE HOLIDAYS LIMITED 04 Jun 2004 - 18 Aug 2014