Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARCHIBALD YOUNG (BUILDINGS) LIMITED

Company number SC267360

Registered office address
Milton Road, Kirkintilloch, Glasgow, G66 1SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2023
due by 18 May 2023

Last statement dated 4 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals
Previous company names
Name Period
AY CASTINGS LIMITED 04 May 2004 - 21 Feb 2022