Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LUSTRE SKIN LTD

Company number SC264409

Registered office address
Alba Innovation Centre, Alba Campus, Livingston, West Lothian, Scotland, EH54 7GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2025
due by 18 March 2025

Last statement dated 4 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
AMBICARE HEALTH LIMITED 17 Aug 2009 - 22 Mar 2022
LUMICURE LIMITED 04 Mar 2004 - 17 Aug 2009