Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WIND SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number SC261899

Registered office address
13 Plewlands Avenue, Edinburgh, EH10 5JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2023
due by 28 January 2023

Last statement dated 14 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
SEE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 14 Jan 2004 - 03 Oct 2012