Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISH LAND & ESTATES LIMITED

Company number SC257726

Registered office address
Stuart House, Eskmills Business Park, Station Road Musselburgh, East Lothian, EH21 7PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2023
due by 30 October 2023

Last statement dated 16 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH RURAL PROPERTY & BUSINESS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 16 Oct 2003 - 09 Jun 2011