GE CAPITAL EDINBURGH LTD.

Company number SC247081

Registered office address
4th Floor, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH1 2EN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2021
due by 14 May 2021

Last statement dated 2 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (1048) LIMITED 02 Apr 2003 - 25 Jun 2003