Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALTER TECHNOLOGY TUV NORD UK LIMITED

Company number SC244596

Registered office address
5 Bain Square, Livingston, Scotland, EH54 7DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2024
due by 10 March 2024

Last statement dated 25 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OPTOCAP LIMITED 25 Feb 2003 - 01 Nov 2019