SMOOTH RADIO SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC243652

Registered office address
8th Floor 1 West Regent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, Scotland, G2 1RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2022
due by 25 February 2022

Last statement dated 11 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
SAGA RADIO (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 18 May 2004 - 26 Feb 2007
SAGA RADIO (GLASGOW) LIMITED 17 Feb 2003 - 18 May 2004
DMWS 603 LIMITED 10 Feb 2003 - 17 Feb 2003