RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGY VENTURES LIMITED

Company number SC243331

Registered office address
Elder House, 24 Elder Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH1 3DX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 3 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
DUNWILCO (1039) LIMITED 03 Feb 2003 - 09 Jun 2003