LINE DIGITAL LTD

Company number SC241468

Registered office address
37 Shore, Edinburgh, EH6 6QU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 September 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 2002

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
LINE MARKETING LTD 29 Jun 2004 - 05 Jun 2007
LAURIE TEMPLAR KNIGHT LIMITED 27 Mar 2003 - 29 Jun 2004
DUNWILCO (1031) LIMITED 20 Dec 2002 - 27 Mar 2003