PROQUIP GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC241463

Registered office address
June Carruthers, The Edinburgh Woollen Mill Limited, Waverley Mills, Langholm, Dumfriesshire, DG13 0EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2022
due by 29 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PROQUIP HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Mar 2003 - 14 Jun 2021
DUNWILCO (1026) LIMITED 13 Mar 2003 - 14 Mar 2003