BUTE ISLAND FOODS LTD.

Company number SC237960

Registered office address
The Creamery Townhead, Rothesay, Isle Of Bute, PA20 9JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2022
due by 6 October 2022

Last statement dated 22 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLE OF BUTE FOODS LIMITED 10 Oct 2002 - 13 Oct 2006