Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SB DRUG DISCOVERY LIMITED

Company number SC237873

Registered office address
Telford Pavilion, Block H, Todd Campus, West Of Scotland Science Park, Maryhi, Glasgow, G20 0XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH BIOMEDICAL LIMITED 25 Feb 2004 - 08 Jan 2013
SBF HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Mar 2003 - 25 Feb 2004
PACIFIC SHELF 1151 LIMITED 08 Oct 2002 - 17 Mar 2003