Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPRICORN ENERGY SEARCH LIMITED

Company number SC235032

Registered office address
C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp, 110 Queen Street, Glasgow, G1 3BX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 2002

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
CAIRN ENERGY SEARCH LIMITED 07 Aug 2002 - 29 May 2013