Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARTICULATE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC234075

Registered office address
Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
ORCHARD INCORPORATIONS (42S) LIMITED 12 Jul 2002 - 30 Jul 2002