CROMWELL EUROPE LIMITED

Company number SC230964

Registered office address
Cromwell Property Group Spaces, Lochrin Square, 1 Lochrin Square, 92-98 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH3 9QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VALAD (EUROPE) LIMITED 09 Dec 2013 - 24 Feb 2017
VALAD (EUROPE) PLC 18 Feb 2008 - 09 Dec 2013
TEESLAND PLC 30 Apr 2002 - 18 Feb 2008