CEC RECOVERY LIMITED

Company number SC230949

Registered office address
Waverley Court 4, East Market Street, Edinburgh, EH8 8BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
TIE LIMITED 24 Aug 2004 - 13 May 2013
TRANSPORT INITIATIVES EDINBURGH LIMITED 30 Apr 2002 - 24 Aug 2004