BANK OF SCOTLAND FOUNDATION

Company number SC229825

Registered office address
The Mound, Edinburgh, EH1 1YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 April 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2022
due by 17 April 2022

Last statement dated 3 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HBOS FOUNDATION 02 Apr 2002 - 06 Aug 2010