Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GAEL FORCE GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC229244

Registered office address
136 Anderson Street, Inverness, IV3 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2023
due by 24 March 2023

Last statement dated 10 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GAEL FORCE (HOLDINGS) LTD. 28 Aug 2002 - 29 Nov 2013
GAEL FORCE MARINE LTD 15 Mar 2002 - 28 Aug 2002