Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENSCO 1516 LIMITED

Company number SC226867

Registered office address
29 Queensferry Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 4QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 25 April 2023
due by 25 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2023
due by 6 March 2023

Last statement dated 20 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MONTPELIERS LIMITED 05 Feb 2002 - 09 Jun 2016
HBJ 589 LIMITED 11 Jan 2002 - 05 Feb 2002