Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STORY UK LIMITED

Company number SC225146

Registered office address
1-4 Atholl Crescent, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
MACROCOM (716) LIMITED 09 Nov 2001 - 16 Jan 2002