Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AFS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC224315

Registered office address
Unit 20 15, Borrowmeadow Road, Springkerse Industrial Estate, Stirling, FK7 7UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASTLEY FACADES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 30 Jul 2003 - 18 Mar 2014
MARITIME OUTFITTERS LIMITED 17 Oct 2001 - 30 Jul 2003