Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVERYDAY PEOPLE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number SC223606

Registered office address
24 George Square, Glasgow, G2 1EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2024
due by 8 October 2024

Last statement dated 24 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARVATO FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 01 Oct 2018 - 15 Dec 2023
ARVATO REGULATORY SERVICES LIMITED 03 Jan 2018 - 01 Oct 2018
ARVATO FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 02 Apr 2014 - 03 Jan 2018
BCW GROUP LIMITED 01 Mar 2011 - 02 Apr 2014
BCW GROUP PLC 30 Oct 2007 - 01 Mar 2011
BUCHANAN CLARK & WELLS LIMITED 23 Jan 2002 - 30 Oct 2007
HMS (404) LIMITED 24 Sep 2001 - 23 Jan 2002