SEAROUTE BREAKBULK SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC223038

Registered office address
Suite 15 Dunnswood House, Dunnswood Road, Cumbernauld, G67 3EN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 10 September 2020
due by 22 October 2020

Last statement dated 10 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
DALGLEN (796) LIMITED 02 Nov 2001 - 07 Nov 2001
DALGLEN (NO. 796) LIMITED 10 Sep 2001 - 02 Nov 2001