SCARBOROUGH GROUP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC222340

Registered office address
C/O Mazars Llp Apex 2, 97 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh, EH12 5HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 28 February 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2021
due by 31 August 2021

Last statement dated 17 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SDG PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Dec 2003 - 29 Dec 2008
SDG (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 15 May 2003 - 03 Dec 2003
TEESLOCH LIMITED 23 Nov 2001 - 15 May 2003
TEESLOCH PROPERTIES LIMITED 17 Aug 2001 - 23 Nov 2001